State AAU Tournament Results

Titans AAU State Tournament Place Finishers

 

Tea historical participation data: wrestling results by year-2.xlsx

2019: AAU State

Jackson Tschetter            Schoolboy/80lbs       State Champion

Gavin Chapman              Schoolboy/120lbs      State Champion

Matthew Schwebach        Schoolboy/160lbs     State Champion

Kade Eimers                     Midget/56lbs            State Runner-up

Wyatt Stuntebeck             Schoolboy/105lbs     State Runner-up

Boston Bryant                   Midget/96lbs             3rd Place

Graham Wilde                   Novice/87lbs            3th Place

Tanner Meyers                 Schoolboy/150lbs     3rd Place

Sam Werdel                      Schoolboy/90lbs       4th Place

Hunter Wilson                   Schoolboy/110/lbs     4th Place

Emery Voelker                   Girls/60lbs                5th Place

Aidan Kranz                       Novice/100lbs           7th Place

Brenner Konrad                 Novice/138lbs           7th Place

Raphael Bastemeyer         Tots/57lbs                 8th Place

Slaton Jones                      Midgets/72lbs           8th Place

Gabriel Bastemeyer           Novice/87lbs             8th Place

*State Qualifiers: Braylon Hoyer, Henry Fortin, Chase DeBoer, Jaeden Waltner, Dawson Eimers, Parker Wilson, Jonah Hunter, Tyler Woodring

 

2018: AAU State

Braylon Hoyer                 Tots/53lbs                 State Champion

Maddix Slykhuis              Schoolboy/75lbs       State Champion

Carson Lohr                    Schoolboy/115lbs     State Champion

Tanner Meyers                Schoolboy/150lbs     State Champion

Quincy Hulverson            Schoolboy/94lbs       State Champion

Henry Fortin                     Bantam/57lbs           State Runner-up

Dawson Eimers                Novice/93lbs            State Runner-up

Jackson Tschetter            Schoolboy/70lbs       State Runner-up

Connor Eimers                 Schoolboy/95lbs       State Runner-up

Peyton Fridrich                 Schooboy/115lbs      State Runner-up

Graysen Pastian               Bantam/53lbs           3rd Place

Carter Chapman               Bantam/76lbs           3rd Place

Wyatt Stuntebeck              Schoolboy/80lbs      3rd Place

Graham Wilde                   Novice/68lbs            4th Place

Brenner Konrad                 Novice/117lbs          4th Place

Aidan Kranz                       Novice/87lbs            5th Place

Matthew Schwebach         Schoolboy/130lbs     6th Place

Slater Wilson                      Bantam/50lbs           7th Place

Vance McIntyre                   Bantam/HWT           7th Place

Kade Eimers                       Midget/53lbs            7th Place

*State Qualifiers: Grady Larson, Gavin Geiken, Ava Chapman, Jeremiah Wilgers, Boston Bryant, Hunter Wilson, Gavin Chapman, Griffen Schnider, Nike Rosas, Tyler Kidd


2017: AAU State

Wyatt Stuntebeck Novice/72lbs State Champion

Brenner Konrad     Midget/96lbs State Champion

Matthew Schwebach Novice/108lbs State Champion

Tanner Meyers Schoolboy/140lbs State Champion

Jackson Tschetter Novice/64lbs State Runner-up

Maddix Slykhuis Schoolboy/70lbs State Runner-up

Quincy Hulverson Schoolboy/80lbs State Runner-up

Griffen Schnider Novice/127lbs State Runner-up

Graysen Pastian Bantam/47lbs 3rd Place

Gavin Chapman Novice/93lbs 3rd Place

Connor Eimers Schoolboy/80lbs 3rd Place

Grant McKnelly Tots/49lbs 4th Place

Kade Eimers Bantam/50lbs          5th Place

Graham Wilde Midget/63                5th Place

Boston Bryant Bantam 76/lbs 5th Place

Justin Walz Cadet/120 6th Place

Beau Werdel Bantam/65 7th Place

Peyton Fridrich Schoolboy/95lbs 7th Place

Dawson Eimers Novice/82 8th Place

Vance McIntyre Tots/HWT 8th Place

Riley Schnider Cadet/138lbs 8th Place

*State Qualifiers: Braylon Hoyer, Nash Delger, Tyler Woodring, Kameron Bellmer, Gabriel Bastemeyer, Carter Dahl, Aidan Kranz, Ryder Henriksen, Austin Eimers, Chase Sommerfeld

 

2016: AAU State

Tanner Meyers             Novice 127lbs             State Champion

Kimberlee Hindberg     Girls/Cadets 120lbs    State Champion

Graysen Pastian           Tots 46lbs                  State Runner-up

Quincy Hulverson         Schoolboy/70lbs        State Runner-up

Aidan Kranz                  Midgets/72lbs            3rd Place

Dawson Eimers            Midgets/77lbs            3rd Place

Maddix Slykhuis            Novice/64lbs             3rd Place

Connor Eimers              Novice/77lbs             3rd Place

Kiet Gilberts                   Schoolboy/115lbs     3rd Place

Wyatt Stuntebeck           Novice/68lbs            4th Place

Jackson Tschetter          Novice/60lbs             5th Place

PJ Parmelee                  Cadet/152lb              6th Place

Sam Werdel                   Midgets/67lbs           7th Place

Peyton Fridrich              Novice/82lbs             7th Place

Riley Schnider               Schoolboy/120lbs     8th Place

*State Qualifiers: Michael Bastemeyer, Rowdy Martin, Kade Eimers, Nash Delger, Graham Wilde, Sam Werdel, Hunter Wilson, Gavin Chapman, Matthew Schwebach, Griffen Schnider, Josh Mussi, Austin Hackrott, Kaden Johnson, Hayden Hindberg

 

2015: AAU State

Aidan Kranz                  Bantam 61lbs             State Champion

Wyatt Stuntebeck         Midgets 59lbs             State Champion

Quincy Hulverson Novice 64lbs         State Champion 

Trista Earley                 Girls/Midgets 100lbs  State Champion

Maddix Slykhuis           Novice 60lbs               State Runner-up

Connor Eimers             Novice 68lbs               State Runner-up

Brenner Konrad      Bantam 76lbs         3rd Place

Tanner Meyers             Novice 108lbs             3rd Place 
PJ Parmelee Schoolboy 150lbs        4th Place

Daylen McKnelly Tots 43lbs         7th Place

Griffen Schnider     Midgets 113lbs         7th Place 

*State Qualifiers: Carter Dahl, Ryder Henriksen, Trevin Audiss, Jackson Tschetter, Wyatt Martin, Graysen Pastian, Austin Eimers, Preston Eimers, Mitchell Messersmith


2014: AAU State
Tanner Meyers             Midgets 85lbs             State Champion
Wyatt Stuntebeck        Midgets 55lbs             State Runner-up
Trista Earley                Girls/Midgets 103lbs   State Runner-up
Dawson Eimers           Bantam 60lbs              3rd Place
Maddix Slykhuis          Midgets 55lbs            3rd Place
Connor Eimers            Midgets 60lbs              3rd Place
Rylee Gunter               Bantam 40lbs              4th Place
Aidan Kranz                Bantam 55lbs              4th Place
Nick Eli                       Cadets 138lbs             4th Place
Kendon Rensch          Cadets 170lbs              6th Place
Matthew Schwebach  Midgets 85lbs               7th Place
Parker Wilson             Bantam 50lbs               8th Place
Mitchell Messersmith  Schoolboy 125lbs         8th Place
*State Qualifiers: Kade Eimers, Titus Zuraff, Daniel Zuraff, Brody Dunkelberger, Peyton Fridrich, Hayden Hindberg, PJ Parmelee, Michael Karn

2013: AAU State

Brenner Konrad              Tots 50lbs       State Champion
Aidan Kranz                    Tots 50lbs                State Runner-up
Matthew Schwebach       Bantam 75lbs       State Runner-up
Reis Kirschenman           Bantam 80lbs        State Runner-up
Hayden Hindberg            Midgets 130lbs      State Runner-up
Wyatt Stuntebeck            Bantam 50lbs        3rd Place
Maddix Slykhuis             Midgets 50lbs        3rd Place
Connor Eimers                Midgets 55lbs        4th Place
Bradan Phelps                Cadets 106lbs        6th Place
Tanner Fridrich              Cadets 145lbs         8th Place
*State Qualifiers: Jase Kirschenman, Reece Tomasi, Gavin Chapman, Tanner Meyers, Brandon Deleeuw, Johah Honke, Carter Slykhuis, Nick Eli

2012: AAU State
Maddix Slykhuis             Bantam 45lbs     State Champion
Tanner Fridrich               Cadets 126lbs     State Champion
Micah Hanish                 Tots 35lbs           3rd Place
Bradan Phelps               Cadets 84lbs       3rd Place
Austin Heine                  Cadets 132lbs     3rd Place

Tanner Meyers               Bantam 65lbs      3rd Place
Chase VanTol                Bantam 50lbs      4th Place
Carson Fridrich              Midgets 60lbs      4th Place
Matthew Schwebach      Bantam 65lbs       6th Place
Carter Slykhuis              Novice 90lbs         6th Place
Hunter Goff                    Novice 130lbs       6th Place
Austin Eimers                Tots 45lbs             7th Place
Ernie Hanson                 Bantam HWT       7th Place
Connor Eimers               Bantam 55lbs       7th Place
Hayden Hindberg           Midgets 112lbs      8th Place
Jared Morris                   Cadets 138lbs      8th Place
*State Qualifiers: All qualifiers placed

2011: AAU State
Matthew Schwebach     Tots 55lbs            State Champion
Maddix Slykhuis            Bantam 40lbs        State Champion
Tanner Fridrich              Schoolboy 110lbs   State Runner-up
Peyton Ledbetter           Schoolboy 130lbs   4th Place
Austin Heine                Cadet 119lbs           4th Place
Jared Morris                  Cadet 130lbs           4th Place
Chase VanTol               Bantam 45lbs         6th Place
Connor Eimers             Bantam 50lbs         6th Place
Conner Mulder             Midget 50lbs          6th Place
Bradan Phelps             Schoolboy 70lbs      6th Place
Hayden Hindberg         Bantam                    8th Place
*State Qualifiers: Wyatt Stuntebeck, Gavin Chapman, Ernie Hanson, Jackson Taylor

2010: AAU State
Carson Fridrich           Bantam 55lbs       State Runner-up
Peyton Fridrich           Tots 40lbs            State Runner-up
Maddix Slykhuis         Tots 40lbs             3rd Place
Connor Eimers           Tots 45lbs              4th Place
Bradan Phelps           Schoolboy 70lbs     6th Place
Chris Kuhl                  Cadets 103lbs        6th Place
Trayce Ruotsalainen   Cadets 103lbs       6th Place
*State Qualifiers: Tanner Meyers, Matthew Schwebach, Conner Mulder, Carter Slykhuis, Dalton Colton, Jared Morris

2009: AAU State
Maddix Slykhuis         Tots 35lbs             State Runner-up
Collin Wihle                Cadets 140lbs      8th Place
*State Qualifiers: Connor Eimers

South Dakota Website Design and Development